How many tackles Altrincham make, and who tackles most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham make 2.0 tackles per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 13 league games, while Carlisle United make the most with 2.2.
Tom Crawford has made the most tackles for Altrincham in 2026/2027, six in 15 appearances, 0.40 a game, ahead of Reuben Lopata White with four and Sam Barnes with two, across all competitions.
Kian Breckin is the Altrincham player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in one of their eight games in 2026/2027, 13%, ahead of Tom Crawford on 7%.
Altrincham have made over 16.5 tackles in none of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 0%, averaging 1.4 a game, with none of nine away and none of nine at home, across all competitions.
Altrincham games have averaged 3.3 tackles in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to seven a game, and none of those 18 went over 32.5 tackles.
Altrincham make more tackles at home, 1.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.6 in their last 10 away, and went over 16.5 tackles in none of those home games.
Altrincham made five tackles away at Forest Green Rovers on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.4 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at United of Manchester on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham tackles | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Altrincham tackles | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Altrincham tackles | Over 16.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Altrincham tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Altrincham tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |