How many goals, shots and fouls Sam Taylor gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League games in 2026/2027 Sam Taylor has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for Altrincham, taking 0.5 shots per match — 0.2 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.7.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 0 shots on target. Sam Taylor's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Altrincham's National League attack, Sam Taylor contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 16 games — with 0.5 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Sam Taylor's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 13% of games (2/16) — and goalscorer at 6% (1/16). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Sam Taylor has 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, scoring in 6% of those games and assisting in 6%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.5 shots per game across the season.
Sam Taylor averages 0.2 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 13% of their 16 appearances for Altrincham. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Sam Taylor has had at least one shot on target in 13% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 6%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Sam Taylor has an average match rating of 6.7 across 16 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Taylor plays as a winger for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Sam Taylor plays for Altrincham and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Taylor's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Sam Taylor scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Linfield across 1 competition, Europa Conference League, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 31 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | Linfield | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 19.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 58 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 81 | 64 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 60 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 56 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 78 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 54 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 49.8 | 38.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Linfield | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Tranmere Rovers | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Tranmere Rovers | Altrincham | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2026 | Linfield | Tranmere Rovers | End of loan |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Tranmere Rovers | Linfield | Loan |
| 30 Jan 2025 | Oldham Athletic | Tranmere Rovers | End of loan |
| 30 Dec 2024 | Tranmere Rovers | Oldham Athletic | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate passes | 596 | 37.25 | 1st of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.31 | 1st of 130 |
| Clearances | 44 | 2.75 | 1st of 130 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.06 | 1st of 130 |
| Passes | 761 | 47.56 | 1st of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 21 | 1.31 | 2nd of 130 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.13 | 3rd of 130 |
| Duels won | 110 | 6.88 | 3rd of 130 |