How many goals, shots and fouls Jimmy Knowles gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League matches in 2026/2027, Jimmy Knowles has produced 5 goals at a rate of 0.4 per game while creating 1 assists for Altrincham. Shot output runs at 1.7 per match — 0.9 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.8.
Form check — 3 goals from 5 games and 8 shots on target underline that Jimmy Knowles remains Altrincham's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.7 shots and 0.9 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Altrincham's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Jimmy Knowles delivers 1.7 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.4 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Jimmy Knowles predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Jimmy Knowles: anytime scorer hits in 38% of National League games (5/13); 1+ shots on target lands 62% (8/13). Form pointer — 3 goals from the last 5 appearances with 8 shots on target. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Jimmy Knowles has scored 5 goals in 13 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 38% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Jimmy Knowles averages 1.7 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Altrincham. They have had at least one shot on target in 62% of those games, and 8 shots on target in their last 5.
Jimmy Knowles has scored in 38% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 62%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 8 shots on target.
Jimmy Knowles has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Jimmy Knowles plays as a striker for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Jimmy Knowles plays for Altrincham and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Jimmy Knowles's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 1 assist and 8 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jimmy Knowles scored 11 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Altrincham across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 39 shots (15 on target), 20 key passes, 2 tackles, 2,993 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Altrincham | 44 | 2903 | 11 | 7 | 39 | 15 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.00 | 17.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Forward | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Forward | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 6 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 13 | 969 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Altrincham | 44 | 2903 | 11 | 7 | 39 | 15 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Boston United | 17 | 1160 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 16 | 733 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Accrington Stanley | Altrincham | Transfer |
| 8 May 2025 | Boston United | Accrington Stanley | End of loan |
| 14 Jan 2025 | Accrington Stanley | Boston United | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Boston United | Accrington Stanley | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.37 | 1st of 130 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 1.11 | 8th of 130 |
| Shots | 22 | 2.04 | 12th of 130 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.46 | 14th of 130 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.74 | 15th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.3 | 17th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | 1.11 | 22nd of 130 |
| Duels won | 53 | 4.92 | 30th of 130 |