How many goals, shots and fouls Aidan Barlow gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Aidan Barlow has made 15 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Aidan Barlow also commits 0.7 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 5 fouls in Aidan Barlow's last 5 National League games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Aidan Barlow in that conversation.
Aidan Barlow operates in Altrincham's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) and progression (3 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Aidan Barlow has made 1+ tackles in 7% of National League appearances (1/15). They have committed 1+ fouls in 53% of games (8/15), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 5 fouls, 1 goals. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Aidan Barlow averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 7% of their 15 appearances for Altrincham, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Aidan Barlow commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 53% of their 15 appearances for Altrincham, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Aidan Barlow has made at least one tackle in 7% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 53%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card for Altrincham.
Aidan Barlow has an average match rating of 6.7 across 15 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Aidan Barlow plays as a midfielder for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
Aidan Barlow plays for Altrincham and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Aidan Barlow's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Aidan Barlow scored 5 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Rochdale across 1 competition, National League, with 28 shots (10 on target), 17 key passes, 5 tackles, 2,108 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Rochdale | 37 | 2108 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-4 | L | Centre Forward | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 22.4 | 18.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 15 | 1242 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 37 | 2108 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Rochdale | 23 | 1450 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 10 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Eastleigh | Rochdale | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.22 | 5th of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.07 | 8th of 149 |
| Key passes | 12 | 0.87 | 11th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.43 | 13th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 0.8 | 13th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.43 | 16th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 277 | 20.07 | 29th of 149 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.14 | 30th of 149 |