How many passes Altrincham make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Altrincham make 467.6 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 383.4, across 15 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Sam Taylor has made the most passes for Altrincham in 2026/2027, 761 in 16 appearances, 47.56 a game, ahead of Lewis Banks with 693 and Otis Khan with 628, across all competitions.
Altrincham make more passes at home, 382.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 351.8 in their last 10 away.
Altrincham made 634 passes at home to AFC Hornchurch on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 360.5 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none away at United of Manchester on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Taylor | 16 | 761 | 47.56 |
| Lewis Banks | 15 | 693 | 46.20 |
| Otis Khan | 13 | 628 | 48.31 |
| Tom Crawford | 15 | 522 | 34.80 |
| Jake Cooper | 15 | 498 | 33.20 |
| Reuben Lopata White | 15 | 478 | 31.87 |
| Matty Kosylo | 14 | 470 | 33.57 |
| Aidan Barlow | 15 | 337 | 22.47 |
| Charlie Kirk | 14 | 292 | 20.86 |
| Sam Barnes | 6 | 245 | 40.83 |
| Jack Hinchy | 12 | 231 | 19.25 |
| Andrew Firth | 8 | 225 | 28.13 |
| Liam Humbles | 10 | 215 | 21.50 |
| Owen Evans | 7 | 190 | 27.14 |
| Jimmy Knowles | 13 | 150 | 11.54 |
| Kian Breckin | 8 | 134 | 16.75 |
| H. Isted | 3 | 116 | 38.67 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 10 | 81 | 8.10 |
| Kane Hemmings | 8 | 60 | 7.50 |
| Lucas Weaver | 11 | 60 | 5.45 |
| Edward Jones | 3 | 31 | 10.33 |
| L. Farrell | 2 | 27 | 13.50 |
| Kristian Dennis | 2 | 20 | 10.00 |
| Remi Raymond | 4 | 18 | 4.50 |
| A. Forde | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Altrincham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 2-4 | 528 | 379 | 907 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 560 | 312 | 872 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 1-2 | 456 | 370 | 826 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (A) | FA Cup | 2-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | United of Manchester (H) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 3-1 | 481 | 296 | 777 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-1 | 419 | 393 | 812 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 448 | 372 | 820 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 634 | 277 | 911 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 1-2 | 303 | 606 | 909 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-1 | 467 | 348 | 815 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 1-2 | 466 | 421 | 887 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 335 | 409 | 744 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 1-0 | 395 | 355 | 750 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 1-0 | 628 | 308 | 936 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-3 | 369 | 571 | 940 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Altrincham passes | Over 425.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Altrincham passes | Over 450.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Altrincham passes | Over 475.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Altrincham passes | Over 500.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 500.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |