How many goals, shots and fouls Tom Crawford gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tom Crawford has played 15 National League games for Altrincham, contributing 0.4 tackles per match alongside 4 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.1 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 7 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Altrincham's National League midfield, Tom Crawford has logged 0.4 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game across 15 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 4 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Tom Crawford: 1+ tackles hits in 27% of National League games (4/15); 1+ fouls in 60% (9/15). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 2/7 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Altrincham's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov.
Tom Crawford averages 0.4 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 27% of their 15 appearances for Altrincham, 6 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tom Crawford commits 1.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 60% of their 15 appearances for Altrincham, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tom Crawford has made at least one tackle in 27% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 4 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Altrincham.
Tom Crawford has an average match rating of 6.8 across 15 National League appearances for Altrincham in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tom Crawford plays as a midfielder for Altrincham in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Tom Crawford plays for Altrincham and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Altrincham brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tom Crawford's next game is Altrincham against Notts County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom Crawford scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Altrincham across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 41 shots (14 on target), 30 key passes, 32 tackles, 3,787 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Altrincham | 43 | 3760 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 12 |
| FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 55 | 48 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-1 | L | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 48 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 37.8 | 32.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Altrincham | 15 | 1290 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Altrincham | 43 | 3760 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 32 | 12 | 6.36 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Altrincham | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Altrincham | 39 | 3266 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Hartlepool United | Altrincham | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 113 | 7.88 | 1st of 149 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.14 | 2nd of 149 |
| Tackles | 6 | 0.42 | 2nd of 149 |
| Aerials won | 35 | 2.44 | 4th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 34 | 2.37 | 4th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.63 | 7th of 149 |
| Shots | 20 | 1.4 | 7th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 1.19 | 8th of 149 |