How many dribbles Rochdale complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Rochdale complete 4.4 dribbles per game in League Two in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 5.6, across 14 league games, while Crawley Town complete the most with 8.3.
Dajaune Brown has completed the most dribbles for Rochdale in 2026/2027, 12 in 15 appearances, 0.80 a game, ahead of G. Middleton with seven and Zain Silcott-Duberry with seven, across all competitions.
Rochdale complete more dribbles away from home, 5.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 2.9 in their last 10 at home.
Rochdale completed nine dribbles away at Crewe on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.5 across their 16 games, and their fewest was one at home to Oldham on 19 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dajaune Brown | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 8 |
| G. Middleton | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 |
| C. Hayes | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 |
| Ethan Ebanks-Landell | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Kane Taylor | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 |
| Charlie Tasker | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 3 |
| Luke Hannant | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Babajide Adeeko | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Jonny Smith | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Dieseruvwe | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Devante Rodney | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Ryan East | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| E. Francis | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Ian Henderson | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Daniel Moss | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Tobi Adebayo-Rowling | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Casey Pettit | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jamie Paterson | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Laurence Maguire | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bryant Bilongo | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Beckwith | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Waller | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aden Flint | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Sherring | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nils Ramming | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Rochdale | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Port Vale (A) | League Two | 4-2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Accrington (H) | League Two | 0-5 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Grimsby (H) | League Two | 2-2 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Crewe (A) | League Two | 3-2 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tranmere (A) | League Two | 1-1 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Swindon (H) | League Two | 1-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fleetwood (A) | League Two | 1-2 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oldham (H) | League Two | 2-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Walsall (A) | League Two | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gillingham (H) | League Two | 1-4 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Shrewsbury (H) | League Two | 3-0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Colchester (A) | League Two | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Crawley (H) | League Two | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Newport (A) | League Two | 3-0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Bradford (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Tranmere (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochdale successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Rochdale successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Rochdale successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Rochdale successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Rochdale successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |