How many goals, shots and fouls C. Hayes gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 League Two games in 2026/2027 C. Hayes has produced 1 goals and 0 assists for Rochdale, taking 1.6 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.2.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 League Two games, plus 1 shots on target. C. Hayes's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Rochdale's League Two attack, C. Hayes contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 0 assists across 7 games — with 1.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
C. Hayes's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 29% of games (2/7) — and goalscorer at 14% (1/7). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 71% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Rochdale's next fixture is against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov.
C. Hayes has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, scoring in 14% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.6 shots per game across the season.
C. Hayes averages 0.3 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 1.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 29% of their 7 appearances for Rochdale. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
C. Hayes has had at least one shot on target in 29% of their 7 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 14%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
C. Hayes has an average match rating of 6.2 across 7 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
C. Hayes plays as a winger for Rochdale in 2026/2027 and has made 7 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
C. Hayes plays for Rochdale and has made 7 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rochdale brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
C. Hayes's next game is Rochdale against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
C. Hayes scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Peterborough United across 2 competitions: League One and Carabao Cup, with 18 shots (7 on target), 25 key passes, 46 tackles, 1,303 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Peterborough United | 33 | 1276 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Peterborough United | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.08 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.41 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.52 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.08 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 0-5 | L | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.35 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.12 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Carabao Cup | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League One | Stockport County (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | League One | Burton Albion (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 9.9 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rochdale | 7 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rochdale | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Peterborough United | 33 | 1276 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 4 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Peterborough United | 34 | 1560 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 8 | 26 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Peterborough United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | Peterborough United | Rochdale | Transfer |
| 3 Jul 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Peterborough United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 5.99 | - | 92nd of 92 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.49 | 18th of 123 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.23 | 44th of 123 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 2.22 | 51st of 123 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.25 | 60th of 123 |
| Shots | 11 | 2.71 | 64th of 123 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.25 | 64th of 123 |
| Accurate passes | 54 | 13.32 | 73rd of 123 |
| Passes | 75 | 18.49 | 79th of 123 |