How many goals, shots and fouls Tobi Adebayo-Rowling gets each game.
Updated 20 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 League Two starts in 2026/2027, Tobi Adebayo-Rowling averages 1.6 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game for Rochdale, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.3.
Last 5 games for Tobi Adebayo-Rowling: 6 tackles, 6 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Rochdale's next opponent.
As Rochdale's wing-back this season, Tobi Adebayo-Rowling runs at 1.6 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (100% — 9/9) and fouls (56%) are Tobi Adebayo-Rowling's highest-converting markets. 4 yellow cards across 9 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 6 tackles, 6 fouls. Rochdale's next fixture is against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling averages 1.6 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 9 appearances for Rochdale, 14 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling commits 1.1 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Rochdale, committing at least one foul in 56% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 9 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, 1.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling has an average match rating of 6.3 across 9 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling plays as a defender for Rochdale in 2026/2027 and has made 9 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling plays for Rochdale and has made 9 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rochdale brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling's next game is Rochdale against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Tobi Adebayo-Rowling scored 1 goal and made 9 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Rochdale across 1 competition, National League, with 6 shots (3 on target), 34 key passes, 6 tackles, 2,898 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Rochdale | 36 | 2898 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.7 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.03 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.31 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 62 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 43 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Walsall (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 62 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Crawley Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.19 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Newport County (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.02 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 36.6 | 30.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 1 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rochdale | 9 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 6.34 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rochdale | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 36 | 2898 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Rochdale | 38 | 3124 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Notts County | Rochdale | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.22 | - | 124th of 124 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.61 | 6th of 151 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.52 | 51st of 151 |
| Accurate passes | 272 | 41.28 | 59th of 151 |
| Tackles | 14 | 2.12 | 62nd of 151 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.15 | 64th of 151 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 0.61 | 76th of 151 |
| Passes | 327 | 49.63 | 78th of 151 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 0.91 | 82nd of 151 |