How many goals, shots and fouls Harvey Gilmour gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Harvey Gilmour has made 14 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Harvey Gilmour also commits 1.5 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.1. They have picked up 3 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 9 tackles and 5 fouls in Harvey Gilmour's last 5 League Two games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Harvey Gilmour in that conversation.
Harvey Gilmour operates in Rochdale's central-midfield unit in League Two 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.7 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 3 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Harvey Gilmour has made 1+ tackles in 86% of League Two appearances (12/14). They have committed 1+ fouls in 79% of games (11/14), with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 9 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. Rochdale's next fixture is against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Harvey Gilmour averages 1.7 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 86% of their 14 appearances for Rochdale, 24 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Harvey Gilmour commits 1.5 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027, at least one in 79% of their 14 appearances for Rochdale, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Harvey Gilmour has made at least one tackle in 86% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 79%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards for Rochdale.
Harvey Gilmour has an average match rating of 6.1 across 14 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harvey Gilmour plays as a midfielder for Rochdale in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 79% of those games.
Harvey Gilmour plays for Rochdale and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rochdale brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harvey Gilmour's next game is Rochdale against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Harvey Gilmour scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Rochdale across 1 competition, National League, with 13 shots (2 on target), 18 key passes, 8 tackles, 3,293 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Rochdale | 40 | 3293 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 9 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.41 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.66 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.23 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.36 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 4-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 0-5 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 51 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 74 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Walsall (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 43.8 | 37.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rochdale | 14 | 1071 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rochdale | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 40 | 3293 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 48 | 8 | 9 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Rochdale | 35 | 2849 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 6.91 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.56 | - | 84th of 95 |
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.76 | 6th of 139 |
| Accurate passes | 442 | 37.14 | 9th of 139 |
| Passes | 522 | 43.87 | 9th of 139 |
| Blocked shots | 6 | 0.5 | 10th of 139 |
| Tackles won | 10 | 0.84 | 11th of 139 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.25 | 12th of 139 |
| Tackles | 24 | 2.02 | 14th of 139 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 1.43 | 16th of 139 |