How many goals, shots and fouls Luke Hannant gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, Luke Hannant averages 0.8 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Rochdale, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Luke Hannant: 2 tackles, 0 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Rochdale's League Two setup, Luke Hannant is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.8 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Luke Hannant's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (50% — 5/10) and fouls (10% — 1/10). Yellow cards: 1 in 10 games. Last 5 League Two appearances produced 2 tackles, 0 fouls and 0 goals. Rochdale's next fixture is against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Luke Hannant averages 0.8 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 10 appearances for Rochdale, 8 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Luke Hannant commits 0.3 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027, at least one in 10% of their 10 appearances for Rochdale, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Luke Hannant has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 10%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Rochdale.
Luke Hannant has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luke Hannant plays as a midfielder for Rochdale in 2026/2027 and has made 10 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 10% of those games.
Luke Hannant plays for Rochdale and has made 10 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Rochdale brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luke Hannant's next game is Rochdale against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Luke Hannant scored 4 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Oldham Athletic and Rochdale across 4 competitions: League Two, National League, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 30 shots (12 on target), 18 key passes, 13 tackles, 2,084 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Oldham Athletic | 25 | 1293 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 3 |
| National League | Rochdale | 10 | 583 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Oldham Athletic | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.72 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.84 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.71 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.07 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.14 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 4-2 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 0-5 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Walsall (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.18 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.30 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Newport County (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 14.6 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rochdale | 10 | 482 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rochdale | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Oldham Athletic | 25 | 1293 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 10 | 583 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Oldham Athletic | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 39 | 3492 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 7.01 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2026 | Oldham Athletic | Rochdale | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Gateshead | Oldham Athletic | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 13 | 2.43 | 9th of 139 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.19 | 25th of 139 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.19 | 27th of 139 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.75 | 28th of 139 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.37 | 47th of 139 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.87 | 47th of 139 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 0.93 | 50th of 139 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.49 | 55th of 139 |