How many goals Rochdale score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Rochdale score 1.2 goals per game in League Two in 2026/2027, the joint 8th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.3, across 14 league games, while Barnet score the most with 2.2.
Rochdale concede 1.9 goals per game in League Two in 2026/2027, the most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.3, across 14 league games, ahead of Cheltenham Town, the next highest with 1.8.
Dajaune Brown has scored the most goals for Rochdale in 2026/2027, four in 15 appearances, 0.27 a game, ahead of Ian Henderson with two and Aden Flint with two, across all competitions.
Ian Henderson is the Rochdale player most likely to score, scoring in two of their six games in 2026/2027, 33%, ahead of Dajaune Brown on 27% and Aden Flint on 22%.
Rochdale have scored three or more goals in one of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 6%, averaging 1.2 a game, with none of nine away and one of seven at home, across all competitions.
Rochdale games have averaged 3.1 goals in all over their 16 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to six a game, and six of those 16 went over 3.5 goals.
Rochdale score more goals at home, 1.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.1 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in one of those home games.
Rochdale scored three goals at home to Shrewsbury Town on 1 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.2 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Accrington Stanley on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dajaune Brown | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 |
| Ian Henderson | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 |
| Aden Flint | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan East | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Ebanks-Landell | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonny Smith | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 |
| C. Hayes | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Moss | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Hannant | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| Babajide Adeeko | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Casey Pettit | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Paterson | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Maguire | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryant Bilongo | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Devante Rodney | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Beckwith | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Waller | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sherring | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Middleton | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Taylor | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Adebayo-Rowling | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Nils Ramming | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Dieseruvwe | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| E. Francis | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Rochdale | Opponent | Total | Rochdale first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Port Vale (A) | League Two | 4-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Accrington Stanley (H) | League Two | 0-5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Grimsby Town (H) | League Two | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | League Two | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | League Two | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Swindon Town (H) | League Two | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fleetwood Town (A) | League Two | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oldham Athletic (H) | League Two | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Walsall (A) | League Two | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gillingham (H) | League Two | 1-4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | League Two | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Colchester United (A) | League Two | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Crawley Town (H) | League Two | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Newport County (A) | League Two | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Bradford City (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochdale goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Rochdale goals | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Rochdale goals | Over 2.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Rochdale goals | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Rochdale goals | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Goals conceded | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Total goals | 1.5 | 1.8 |