How many goals, shots and fouls E. Francis gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 E. Francis has played 13 League Two games for Rochdale, contributing 0.4 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.9 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 7 fouls over the last 5 League Two appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Rochdale's League Two midfield, E. Francis has logged 0.4 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for E. Francis: 1+ tackles hits in 31% of League Two games (4/13); 1+ fouls in 69% (9/13). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 2/7 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Rochdale's next fixture is against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov.
E. Francis averages 0.4 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for Rochdale, 5 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
E. Francis commits 0.9 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027, at least one in 69% of their 13 appearances for Rochdale, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
E. Francis has made at least one tackle in 31% of their 13 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 69%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Rochdale.
E. Francis has an average match rating of 6.1 across 13 League Two appearances for Rochdale in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
E. Francis plays as a midfielder for Rochdale in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
E. Francis plays for Rochdale and has made 13 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Rochdale brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
E. Francis's next game is Rochdale against Fleetwood Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
E. Francis scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Rochdale and Exeter City across 4 competitions: National League, League One, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 8 shots (2 on target), 4 key passes, 4 tackles, 543 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Rochdale | 12 | 218 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League One | Exeter City | 9 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.35 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.4 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.82 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.47 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 4-2 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 0-5 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 41 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 48 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.03 | 38 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 74 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.01 | 30.1 | 25.9 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rochdale | 13 | 629 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rochdale | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 12 | 218 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Exeter City | 9 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Exeter City | 42 | 3022 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 65 | 4 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | Exeter City | Rochdale | Transfer |
| 4 Jul 2024 | Gateshead | Exeter City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.61 | - | 80th of 95 |
| Accurate crosses | 12 | 1.72 | 11th of 139 |
| Accurate passes | 313 | 44.79 | 23rd of 139 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.14 | 25th of 139 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1.29 | 29th of 139 |
| Clearances | 18 | 2.58 | 30th of 139 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.43 | 31st of 139 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.72 | 34th of 139 |
| Passes | 365 | 52.23 | 34th of 139 |