How many fouls Rochdale win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Rochdale win 11.0 fouls per game in League Two in 2026/2027, the 8th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 11.8, across 14 league games, while Salford City win the most with 14.5.
Harvey Gilmour has been fouled the most for Rochdale in 2026/2027, 21 times in 16 appearances, 1.31 a game, ahead of Dajaune Brown with 20 and Kane Taylor with 18, across all competitions.
Kane Taylor is the Rochdale player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in all 10 of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of C. Hayes on 88% and Emmanuel Dieseruvwe on 77%.
Rochdale have won over 10.5 fouls in nine of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 56%, averaging 11.4 a game, with four of nine away and five of seven at home, across all competitions.
Rochdale win more fouls at home, 10.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 9.6 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those home games.
Rochdale won 18 fouls at home to Swindon Town on 3 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was seven away at Crewe Alexandra on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Gilmour | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| Dajaune Brown | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Kane Taylor | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Luke Hannant | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Dieseruvwe | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| C. Hayes | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Tobi Adebayo-Rowling | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| E. Francis | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Daniel Moss | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Sherring | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Aden Flint | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| G. Middleton | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Babajide Adeeko | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Laurence Maguire | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nils Ramming | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryant Bilongo | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Devante Rodney | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan East | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Paterson | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Waller | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ebanks-Landell | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Henderson | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonny Smith | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Casey Pettit | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Beckwith | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Rochdale | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Port Vale (A) | League Two | 4-2 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Accrington Stanley (H) | League Two | 0-5 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Grimsby Town (H) | League Two | 2-2 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | League Two | 3-2 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | League Two | 1-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Swindon Town (H) | League Two | 1-0 | 18 | 7 | 25 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fleetwood Town (A) | League Two | 1-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oldham Athletic (H) | League Two | 2-0 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Walsall (A) | League Two | 0-0 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gillingham (H) | League Two | 1-4 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | League Two | 3-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Colchester United (A) | League Two | 1-0 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Crawley Town (H) | League Two | 1-2 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Newport County (A) | League Two | 3-0 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Bradford City (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-2 | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochdale fouls won | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Rochdale fouls won | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Rochdale fouls won | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Rochdale fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Rochdale fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Rochdale fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Rochdale fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Rochdale fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Rochdale fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Rochdale fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |