How many passes Gateshead complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Alex Lankshear has completed the most passes for Gateshead in 2026/2027, 392 in 14 appearances, 28.00 a game, ahead of Fenton John with 255 and Josh Home with 248, across all competitions.
Gateshead complete more passes at home, 257.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 155.3 in their last 10 away.
Gateshead completed 391 passes at home to Sutton on 28 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 169.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Stafford Rangers on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Lankshear | 14 | 392 | 28.00 |
| Fenton John | 15 | 255 | 17.00 |
| Josh Home | 15 | 248 | 16.53 |
| Peter Jameson | 12 | 200 | 16.67 |
| David Ferguson | 8 | 198 | 24.75 |
| Kyle Ferguson | 11 | 193 | 17.55 |
| Jack Robinson | 11 | 168 | 15.27 |
| Michael Spellman | 13 | 157 | 12.08 |
| Sam Bowen | 8 | 146 | 18.25 |
| Harrison Holgate | 5 | 120 | 24.00 |
| A. McCalmont | 4 | 108 | 27.00 |
| Billy Chadwick | 10 | 95 | 9.50 |
| Tom Lavery | 5 | 81 | 16.20 |
| Rocco Coyle | 8 | 69 | 8.63 |
| Keon Lewis-Burgess | 8 | 67 | 8.38 |
| Harry Chapman | 6 | 62 | 10.33 |
| Luke Supyk | 13 | 56 | 4.31 |
| Frederick Issaka | 9 | 53 | 5.89 |
| Noah Phillips | 2 | 51 | 25.50 |
| Jordy Hiwula | 9 | 49 | 5.44 |
| Ben Williams | 2 | 47 | 23.50 |
| Ashley Boatswain | 10 | 38 | 3.80 |
| David Eguaibor | 8 | 24 | 3.00 |
| Joshua Anifowose | 3 | 9 | 3.00 |
| Adam Desbois | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Tyrelle Newton | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Callum Bone | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dom Telford | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Martin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Gateshead | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 1-0 | 230 | 208 | 438 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-1 | 220 | 306 | 526 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Stafford Rangers (A) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Stafford Rangers (H) | FA Cup | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 274 | 363 | 637 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-2 | 256 | 316 | 572 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 0-1 | 289 | 353 | 642 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 4-0 | 162 | 406 | 568 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-6 | 205 | 604 | 809 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-0 | 384 | 364 | 748 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 0-1 | 391 | 264 | 655 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 3-0 | 283 | 524 | 807 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-0 | 192 | 249 | 441 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateshead accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Gateshead accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Gateshead accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Gateshead accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Gateshead accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |