How many goals, shots and fouls Frederick Issaka gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 National League games in 2026/2027 Frederick Issaka has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for Gateshead, taking 0.9 shots per match — 0.6 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.8.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 2 shots on target. Frederick Issaka's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Gateshead's National League attack, Frederick Issaka contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 9 games — with 0.9 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Frederick Issaka's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 33% of games (3/9) — and goalscorer at 11% (1/9). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 44% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Frederick Issaka has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, scoring in 11% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 0.9 shots per game across the season.
Frederick Issaka averages 0.6 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.9 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 33% of their 9 appearances for Gateshead. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Frederick Issaka has had at least one shot on target in 33% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 11%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Frederick Issaka has an average match rating of 5.8 across 9 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Frederick Issaka plays as a winger for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Frederick Issaka plays for Gateshead and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Frederick Issaka's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Frederick Issaka scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for Truro City, Bristol Rovers and Plymouth Argyle across 5 competitions: National League, League Two, League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 14 shots (4 on target), 2 key passes, 7 tackles, 843 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Truro City | 10 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| League Two | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| League One | Plymouth Argyle | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Forward | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | Left Midfield | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Carabao Cup | Exeter City (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 9 | 408 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Truro City | 10 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 19 | 585 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | Plymouth Argyle | Truro City | Loan |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Plymouth Argyle | Bristol Rovers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.22 | 10th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 2.21 | 27th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.66 | 34th of 130 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.22 | 36th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.1 | 49th of 130 |
| Duels won | 36 | 7.94 | 62nd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.54 | 62nd of 130 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.88 | 67th of 130 |