How many goals, shots and fouls Sam Bowen gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Sam Bowen has played 8 National League games for Gateshead, contributing 0.3 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.5 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Gateshead's National League midfield, Sam Bowen has logged 0.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game across 8 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Sam Bowen: 1+ tackles hits in 25% of National League games (2/8); 1+ fouls in 38% (3/8). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 2/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Sam Bowen averages 0.3 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 25% of their 8 appearances for Gateshead, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sam Bowen commits 0.5 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 38% of their 8 appearances for Gateshead, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Sam Bowen has made at least one tackle in 25% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 38%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Gateshead.
Sam Bowen has an average match rating of 5.7 across 8 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Bowen plays as a midfielder for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Sam Bowen plays for Gateshead and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Bowen's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Sam Bowen scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Gateshead and Solihull Moors across 1 competition, National League, with 5 shots (4 on target), 3 key passes, 4 tackles, 1,265 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 16 | 1131 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| National League | Solihull Moors | 12 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 56 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 36 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 22.8 | 19.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 8 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 16 | 1131 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 12 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Solihull Moors | 27 | 2073 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Solihull Moors | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Newport County | Solihull Moors | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.45 | 17th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.45 | 50th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.22 | 54th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.56 | 60th of 149 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.89 | 62nd of 149 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.34 | 63rd of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 146 | 32.61 | 70th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.22 | 71st of 149 |