How many goals, shots and fouls Rocco Coyle gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Rocco Coyle has played 8 National League games for Gateshead, contributing 0 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.4 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 3 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Gateshead's National League midfield, Rocco Coyle has logged 0 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 8 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Rocco Coyle: 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/8); 1+ fouls in 25% (2/8). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/3 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Rocco Coyle averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 8 appearances for Gateshead, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Rocco Coyle commits 0.4 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 25% of their 8 appearances for Gateshead, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Rocco Coyle has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 25%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Gateshead.
Rocco Coyle has an average match rating of 6.4 across 8 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rocco Coyle plays as a midfielder for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Rocco Coyle plays for Gateshead and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rocco Coyle's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Rocco Coyle scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 13 appearances for Boston United across 1 competition, National League, with 3 shots (0 on target), 2 key passes, 3 tackles, 510 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boston United | 13 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | National League | Morecambe (home) | 0-4 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 11.0 | 8.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 8 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boston United | 13 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6.49 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2026 | Boston United | - | End of loan |
| 8 Jul 2025 | - | Boston United | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.21 | 54th of 149 |
| Clearances | 10 | 2.14 | 65th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.21 | 71st of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 5 | 1.07 | 95th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.64 | 97th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.64 | 101st of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 3 | 0.64 | 113th of 149 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.21 | 114th of 149 |