How many goals, shots and fouls Alex Lankshear gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League games this season, Alex Lankshear averages 0.1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per match for Gateshead, with 4 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.3.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 6 fouls in Alex Lankshear's last 5 National League games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Gateshead's National League XI, Alex Lankshear runs at 0.1 tackles per game and commits 0.8 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 4 yellow cards across 14 games.
Alex Lankshear's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (7% — 1/14) and 1+ fouls (50%). The card-market angle stays warm with 4 bookings in 14 appearances. Form: 0/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Alex Lankshear averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 7% of their 14 appearances for Gateshead, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Alex Lankshear has 4 yellow cards in 14 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, from 0.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Alex Lankshear has made at least one tackle in 7% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Gateshead.
Alex Lankshear has an average match rating of 6.3 across 14 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alex Lankshear plays as a defender for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Alex Lankshear plays for Gateshead and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alex Lankshear's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Alex Lankshear scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Boston United across 1 competition, National League, with 7 shots (6 on target), 11 key passes, 7 tackles, 2,129 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boston United | 27 | 2129 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 36 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 46 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.00 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 69 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 33.5 | 26.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 14 | 1221 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boston United | 27 | 2129 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 6.18 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Ebbsfleet United | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 36 | 2.65 | 1st of 166 |
| Clearances | 82 | 6.04 | 7th of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.07 | 9th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.29 | 11th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 1.11 | 13th of 166 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 16th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 392 | 28.89 | 18th of 166 |
| Passes | 482 | 35.53 | 18th of 166 |