How many goals, shots and fouls Billy Chadwick gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 National League games in 2026/2027 Billy Chadwick has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Gateshead, taking 0.6 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 0 shots on target. Billy Chadwick's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Gateshead's National League attack, Billy Chadwick contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 10 games — with 0.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Billy Chadwick's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 10% of games (1/10) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/10). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 30% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Billy Chadwick has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Billy Chadwick averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 10% of their 10 appearances for Gateshead. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Billy Chadwick has had at least one shot on target in 10% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Billy Chadwick has an average match rating of 5.8 across 10 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Billy Chadwick plays as a winger for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Billy Chadwick plays for Gateshead and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Billy Chadwick's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Billy Chadwick scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for Gateshead and Scunthorpe United across 1 competition, National League, with 11 shots (2 on target), 3 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,405 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 16 | 1105 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 8 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Forward | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 42 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 11.7 | 9.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 10 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 16 | 1105 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 8 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | York City | 18 | 691 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Boston United | 3 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2026 | Scunthorpe United | York City | End of loan |
| 14 Jul 2025 | York City | Scunthorpe United | Loan |
| 5 Dec 2024 | Boston United | York City | End of loan |
| 8 Nov 2024 | York City | Boston United | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.21 | 13th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 0.86 | 34th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 95 | 20.41 | 44th of 130 |
| Passes | 117 | 25.13 | 51st of 130 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.86 | 67th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.43 | 67th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.29 | 70th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.64 | 70th of 130 |