How many goals, shots and fouls Kyle Ferguson gets each game.
Updated 29 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Kyle Ferguson has played 11 National League games at centre-back for Gateshead, posting 0.2 tackles, 0.5 fouls per game and 4 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.2.
Last 5 National League games for Kyle Ferguson: 0 tackles, 4 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Gateshead's National League defensive unit, Kyle Ferguson contributes 0.2 tackles per game. 0.5 fouls per match and 4 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Kyle Ferguson are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 9% of National League games (1/11); 1+ fouls in 55%. Plus 4 yellow cards. Recent form: 0 tackles, 4 fouls in 5 games. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Kyle Ferguson averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 9% of their 11 appearances for Gateshead, 2 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kyle Ferguson has 4 yellow cards in 11 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, from 0.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 55% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Kyle Ferguson has made at least one tackle in 9% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 55%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Gateshead.
Kyle Ferguson has an average match rating of 6.2 across 11 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kyle Ferguson plays as a defender for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Kyle Ferguson plays for Gateshead and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kyle Ferguson's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kyle Ferguson scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Yeovil Town across 1 competition, National League, with 10 shots (7 on target), 1 key pass, 6 tackles, 2,635 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Yeovil Town | 34 | 2635 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 23.8 | 19.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 11 | 860 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6.24 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Yeovil Town | 34 | 2635 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 6.26 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Rochdale | 12 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Yeovil Town | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Rochdale | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Rochdale | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Yeovil Town | Rochdale | End of loan |
| 14 Mar 2025 | Rochdale | Yeovil Town | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.42 | 11th of 166 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 | 16th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.73 | 18th of 166 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.21 | 20th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | 2.51 | 25th of 166 |
| Clearances | 43 | 4.5 | 45th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.1 | 46th of 166 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.42 | 49th of 166 |