How many goals, shots and fouls Ashley Boatswain gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 National League matches in 2026/2027, Ashley Boatswain has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Gateshead. Shot output runs at 0.5 per match — 0.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.8.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 2 shots on target underline that Ashley Boatswain remains Gateshead's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.5 shots and 0.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Gateshead's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Ashley Boatswain delivers 0.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Ashley Boatswain predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Ashley Boatswain: anytime scorer hits in 10% of National League games (1/10); 1+ shots on target lands 30% (3/10). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 2 shots on target. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Ashley Boatswain has scored 1 goal in 10 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 10% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Ashley Boatswain averages 0.5 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Gateshead. They have had at least one shot on target in 30% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Ashley Boatswain has scored in 10% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 30%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
Ashley Boatswain has an average match rating of 5.8 across 10 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ashley Boatswain plays as a striker for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Ashley Boatswain plays for Gateshead and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ashley Boatswain's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ashley Boatswain scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Woking and Gateshead across 1 competition, National League, with 14 shots (7 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 1,217 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 13 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| National League | Gateshead | 13 | 819 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Forward | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 10 | 671 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 13 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 13 | 819 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Fylde | 16 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2025 | Fylde | - | End of loan |
| 18 Jan 2025 | - | Fylde | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 17 | 2.28 | 12th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 21 | 2.82 | 14th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 3 | 0.4 | 42nd of 130 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.07 | 43rd of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.13 | 43rd of 130 |
| Clearances | 6 | 0.8 | 48th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.4 | 53rd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.4 | 67th of 130 |