How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Robinson gets each game.
Updated 29 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Jack Robinson has made 11 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Jack Robinson also commits 0.7 fouls per match with 4 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.2.
Recent-form snapshot — 0 tackles and 5 fouls in Jack Robinson's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Jack Robinson fills Gateshead's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.7 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Jack Robinson has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances this season (0/11). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 55% of games with 4 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 5 fouls. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Robinson averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 11 appearances for Gateshead, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jack Robinson commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Gateshead, committing at least one foul in 55% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jack Robinson has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jack Robinson has an average match rating of 6.2 across 11 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Robinson plays as a defender for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Jack Robinson plays for Gateshead and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Robinson's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 58 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 22.0 | 16.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 11 | 921 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6.17 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Hartlepool United | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 | Carabao Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Hartlepool United | TBC | Transfer |
| 5 Feb 2025 | Carlisle United | Hartlepool United | Free transfer |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Carlisle United | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.39 | 11th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.49 | 28th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 22 | 2.15 | 34th of 166 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.29 | 46th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.1 | 46th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 0.78 | 56th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 0.78 | 57th of 166 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.29 | 59th of 166 |