How many passes Tamworth complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Teo Kurtaran has completed the most passes for Tamworth in 2026/2027, 135 in 11 appearances, 12.27 a game, ahead of Thomas McGlinchey with 120 and TJ Bramble with 113, across all competitions.
Tamworth complete more passes at home, 89.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 84.4 in their last 10 away.
Tamworth completed 229 passes away at Yeovil on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 88.6 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teo Kurtaran | 11 | 135 | 12.27 |
| Thomas McGlinchey | 14 | 120 | 8.57 |
| TJ Bramble | 10 | 113 | 11.30 |
| Jordan Cullinane-Liburd | 11 | 91 | 8.27 |
| Joe Rye | 14 | 90 | 6.43 |
| Morgan Roberts | 14 | 81 | 5.79 |
| Nathan Tshikuna | 10 | 63 | 6.30 |
| Kieren Donnelly | 15 | 63 | 4.20 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 6 | 58 | 9.67 |
| Luke Fairlamb | 9 | 57 | 6.33 |
| Tom Parkes | 7 | 54 | 7.71 |
| Hayden Carson | 5 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Olly Dyson | 11 | 47 | 4.27 |
| Riccardo Calder | 10 | 43 | 4.30 |
| Ben Milnes | 9 | 42 | 4.67 |
| Dan Creaney | 9 | 40 | 4.44 |
| Haydn Hollis | 5 | 38 | 7.60 |
| Tom Handley | 6 | 37 | 6.17 |
| Jasbir Singh | 7 | 35 | 5.00 |
| Ben Acquaye | 13 | 35 | 2.69 |
| Rhys Lovett | 7 | 31 | 4.43 |
| Ryan Howley | 6 | 28 | 4.67 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 21 | 10.50 |
| Gabriel Kelly | 5 | 18 | 3.60 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 17 | 1.70 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Syd Agina | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Tamworth | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-1 | 111 | 437 | 548 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 4-1 | 169 | 294 | 463 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-2 | 116 | 155 | 271 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 0-1 | 107 | 294 | 401 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 3-1 | 178 | 606 | 784 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 3-2 | 229 | 588 | 817 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 195 | 254 | 449 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-2 | 178 | 335 | 513 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-3 | 135 | 755 | 890 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamworth accurate passes | Over 60.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Tamworth accurate passes | Over 70.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Tamworth accurate passes | Over 80.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Tamworth accurate passes | Over 90.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Tamworth accurate passes | Over 100.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 60.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 70.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 80.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 90.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 100.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |