How many goals, shots and fouls Nathan Tshikuna gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Nathan Tshikuna has made 10 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, recording 3 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Nathan Tshikuna also commits 0.1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.4. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 0 fouls in Nathan Tshikuna's last 5 National League games, plus 2 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Nathan Tshikuna in that conversation.
Nathan Tshikuna operates in Tamworth's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Nathan Tshikuna has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 10% of games (1/10), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls, 2 goals. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Nathan Tshikuna averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 10 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nathan Tshikuna commits 0.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 10% of their 10 appearances for Tamworth, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nathan Tshikuna has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 10%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Tamworth.
Nathan Tshikuna has an average match rating of 6.4 across 10 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Tshikuna plays as a midfielder for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 10% of those games.
Nathan Tshikuna plays for Tamworth and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Tshikuna's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Nathan Tshikuna scored 7 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Wealdstone across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 63 shots (19 on target), 25 key passes, 0 tackles, 3,080 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Wealdstone | 41 | 2979 | 7 | 4 | 63 | 19 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Worthing (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 10 | 480 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Wealdstone | 41 | 2979 | 7 | 4 | 63 | 19 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Tamworth | 28 | 2028 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Eastleigh | 7 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2025 | Eastleigh | Wealdstone | Free transfer |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Tamworth | Eastleigh | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.19 | 8th of 149 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.56 | 16th of 149 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.19 | 38th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.75 | 40th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.75 | 50th of 149 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.31 | 64th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 8 | 1.5 | 70th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.19 | 71st of 149 |