Tamworth Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Tamworth score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game

Tamworth Goals Questions

How many goals do Tamworth score per game?

Tamworth score 1.7 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 10th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 15 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.

How many goals do Tamworth concede per game?

Tamworth concede 2.1 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 15 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.

Who is Tamworth's top scorer?

Kieren Donnelly has scored the most goals for Tamworth in 2026/2027, eight in 15 appearances, 0.53 a game, ahead of Nathan Tshikuna with three and Morgan Roberts with three, across all competitions.

Which Tamworth player is most likely to score?

Kieren Donnelly is the Tamworth player most likely to score, scoring in seven of their 15 games in 2026/2027, 47%, ahead of Nathan Tshikuna on 30% and Ben Milnes on 22%.

How often do Tamworth score over 2.5 goals?

Tamworth have scored three or more goals in three of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 19%, averaging 1.6 a game, with one of eight away and two of eight at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Tamworth games?

Tamworth games have averaged 3.8 goals in all over their 16 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and nine of those 16 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Tamworth score more goals at home or away?

Tamworth score more goals at home, 2.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.4 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in three of those home games.

What is the most goals Tamworth have scored in a game this season?

Tamworth scored four goals at home to Scunthorpe United on 27 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.6 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Woking on 31 October.

Tamworth players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Kieren Donnelly1580.5371
Nathan Tshikuna1030.3030
Morgan Roberts1430.2130
Dan Creaney920.2220
Ben Milnes920.2220
Jake Hutchinson1020.2020
TJ Bramble1010.1010
Teo Kurtaran1110.0910
Ben Acquaye1310.0810
Thomas McGlinchey1410.0710
Jonathan Macaulay200.0000
Ramell Carter200.0000
Syd Agina200.0000
Haydn Hollis500.0000
Gabriel Kelly500.0000
Hayden Carson500.0000
Ryan Howley600.0000
Tom Handley600.0000
Tyler Lyttle600.0000
Jasbir Singh700.0000
Tom Parkes700.0000
Rhys Lovett700.0000
Luke Fairlamb900.0000
Riccardo Calder1000.0000
Jordan Cullinane-Liburd1100.0000
Olly Dyson1100.0000
Joe Rye1400.0000

Tamworth goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Tamworth Opponent Total Tamworth first half
31 Oct 2026Woking (H)National League0-10110
27 Oct 2026Scunthorpe United (H)National League4-14153
17 Oct 2026Carlisle United (A)FA Cup2-11230
10 Oct 2026Barrow (H)National League1-21230
3 Oct 2026Hartlepool United (A)National League0-11011
30 Sep 2026Sutton United (H)National League2-02020
26 Sep 2026Aldershot Town (A)National League5-11560
19 Sep 2026Wealdstone (H)National League2-12130
15 Sep 2026Southend United (A)National League3-11340
12 Sep 2026Harrogate Town (A)National League3-11341
5 Sep 2026Boston United (H)National League2-22241
31 Aug 2026Yeovil Town (A)National League3-2235
28 Aug 2026Worthing (H)National League3-23250
22 Aug 2026Halifax Town (A)National League4-11450
15 Aug 2026Fylde (H)National League1-21231
8 Aug 2026Boreham Wood (A)National League3-33361

Tamworth goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Tamworth goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Tamworth goalsOver 1.53 of 1030%
Tamworth goalsOver 2.51 of 1010%
Tamworth goalsOver 3.51 of 1010%
Goals concededOver 0.58 of 1080%
Goals concededOver 1.55 of 1050%
Goals concededOver 2.53 of 1030%
Goals concededOver 3.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 0.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 1.58 of 1080%
Total goalsOver 2.57 of 1070%
Total goalsOver 3.54 of 1040%
Total goalsOver 4.52 of 1020%
Total goalsOver 5.51 of 1010%

Tamworth goals by half, last 10 games

First half Second half
Tamworth goals0.50.9
Goals conceded1.00.8
Total goals1.51.7

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Gateshead goals
  • Tamworth stats hub

Tamworth stats & bet builder pages

  • Tamworth Team Stats
  • Tamworth Fixtures
  • Tamworth Shots On Target
  • Tamworth Shots
  • Tamworth Fouls Committed
  • Tamworth Tackles
  • Tamworth Assists
  • Tamworth Fouls Drawn
  • Tamworth Yellow Cards
  • Tamworth Corners
  • Tamworth Expected Goals (xG)
  • Tamworth Big Chances Missed
  • Tamworth Offsides
  • Tamworth Chances Created
  • Tamworth Passes
  • Tamworth Accurate Passes
  • Tamworth Total Crosses
  • Tamworth Accurate Crosses
  • Tamworth Long Balls
  • Tamworth Accurate Long Balls
  • Tamworth Dribble Attempts
  • Tamworth Successful Dribbles
  • Tamworth Touches
  • Tamworth Interceptions
  • Tamworth Aerials Won
  • Tamworth Duels Won
  • Tamworth Clearances
  • Tamworth Blocked Shots
  • Tamworth Ball Recoveries
  • Tamworth Tackles Won

Tamworth recent matches

  • Tamworth 0-1 Woking: match stats
  • Woking stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Tamworth 4-1 Scunthorpe: match stats
  • Scunthorpe stats
  • Tamworth 1-2 Carlisle: match stats
  • Carlisle stats
  • FA Cup stats & standings
  • Tamworth 1-2 Barrow: match stats
  • Barrow stats
  • Tamworth 1-0 Hartlepool: match stats
  • Hartlepool stats
  • Tamworth 2-0 Sutton: match stats
  • Sutton stats

Tamworth next match

  • Gateshead vs Tamworth - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org