How many goals, shots and fouls Ben Acquaye gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Ben Acquaye has made 13 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Ben Acquaye also commits 0.5 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 5.9. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 1 fouls in Ben Acquaye's last 5 National League games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Ben Acquaye in that conversation.
Ben Acquaye operates in Tamworth's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Ben Acquaye has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 31% of games (4/13), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 1 fouls, 1 goals. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Ben Acquaye averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 13 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Acquaye commits 0.5 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for Tamworth, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Ben Acquaye has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 31%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Tamworth.
Ben Acquaye has an average match rating of 5.9 across 13 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Acquaye plays as a midfielder for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
Ben Acquaye plays for Tamworth and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Acquaye's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Acquaye scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Tamworth across 1 competition, National League, with 9 shots (4 on target), 3 key passes, 1 tackle, 1,067 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Tamworth | 18 | 1067 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Worthing (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 13 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Tamworth | 18 | 1067 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Tamworth | 12 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 1.03 | 53rd of 149 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 58th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.26 | 64th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 0.9 | 68th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.64 | 76th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.13 | 77th of 149 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.26 | 97th of 149 |
| Duels won | 22 | 2.82 | 108th of 149 |