How many goals, shots and fouls Luke Fairlamb gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 National League starts in 2026/2027, Luke Fairlamb averages 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Tamworth, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.2.
Last 5 games for Luke Fairlamb: 0 tackles, 0 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Tamworth's next opponent.
As Tamworth's wing-back this season, Luke Fairlamb runs at 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (0% — 0/9) and fouls (33%) are Luke Fairlamb's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 9 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Luke Fairlamb averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 9 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Luke Fairlamb commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Tamworth, committing at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Luke Fairlamb has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Luke Fairlamb has an average match rating of 6.2 across 9 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luke Fairlamb plays as a defender for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Luke Fairlamb plays for Tamworth and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luke Fairlamb's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Luke Fairlamb scored 0 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Tamworth across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 1 shot (0 on target), 8 key passes, 3 tackles, 3,233 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Tamworth | 37 | 3143 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Back | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Worthing (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Braintree Town (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11.8 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 9 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6.21 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Tamworth | 37 | 3143 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.26 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Tamworth | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.16 | 9th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 1.14 | 18th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.49 | 25th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 28th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.14 | 61st of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.32 | 62nd of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.81 | 88th of 166 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.16 | 90th of 166 |