How many goals, shots and fouls Riccardo Calder gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 National League starts in 2026/2027, Riccardo Calder averages 0.1 tackles and 0.1 fouls per game for Tamworth, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.3.
Last 5 games for Riccardo Calder: 0 tackles, 0 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Tamworth's next opponent.
As Tamworth's wing-back this season, Riccardo Calder runs at 0.1 tackles and 0.1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (10% — 1/10) and fouls (10%) are Riccardo Calder's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 10 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Riccardo Calder averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 10% of their 10 appearances for Tamworth, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Calder commits 0.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 10 appearances for Tamworth, committing at least one foul in 10% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Calder has made at least one tackle in 10% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Calder has an average match rating of 6.3 across 10 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Riccardo Calder plays as a defender for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 10% of those games.
Riccardo Calder plays for Tamworth and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Riccardo Calder's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Riccardo Calder scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Brackley Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 5 shots (3 on target), 12 key passes, 6 tackles, 1,539 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Brackley Town | 24 | 1329 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 10 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Brackley Town | 24 | 1329 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.14 | 9th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.14 | 36th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.42 | 50th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.14 | 78th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.55 | 90th of 166 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.14 | 90th of 166 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.14 | 114th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.14 | 115th of 166 |