How many fouls Tamworth commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Tamworth commit 12.2 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 12th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 11 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
Yes, Tamworth commit more fouls than they win: over their 16 games in 2026/2027 they committed 8.4 a game and opponents fouled them 8.3 times, 0.1 more a game, across all competitions.
Tamworth committed 15 fouls at home to Woking on 31 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle United on 17 October.
Kieren Donnelly has committed the most fouls for Tamworth in 2026/2027, 14 in 15 appearances, 0.93 a game, ahead of Morgan Roberts with 10 and Teo Kurtaran with eight, across all competitions.
Hayden Carson is the Tamworth player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in four of their five games in 2026/2027, 80%, ahead of Kieren Donnelly on 53% and Morgan Roberts on 50%.
Tamworth have committed over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 50%, averaging 8.4 a game, with three of eight away and five of eight at home, across all competitions.
Tamworth games have averaged 16.7 fouls in all over their 16 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 36 a game, and seven of those 16 went over 22.5 fouls.
Tamworth commit more fouls at home, 10.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those home games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Donnelly | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Morgan Roberts | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Teo Kurtaran | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Olly Dyson | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Acquaye | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Rye | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Thomas McGlinchey | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Hayden Carson | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Parkes | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Fairlamb | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| TJ Bramble | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Creaney | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Cullinane-Liburd | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Milnes | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Kelly | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Handley | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Lovett | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Syd Agina | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Haydn Hollis | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Calder | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Tshikuna | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasbir Singh | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Tamworth | Opponent | Total | Tamworth first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 9 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 4-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-2 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 2-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 3-2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 3-2 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 3 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-2 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-3 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamworth fouls | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |