How many passes Tamworth make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Tamworth make 245.2 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 10 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Teo Kurtaran has made the most passes for Tamworth in 2026/2027, 170 in 11 appearances, 15.45 a game, ahead of Thomas McGlinchey with 164 and Joe Rye with 133, across all competitions.
Tamworth make more passes at home, 139.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 95.0 in their last 10 away.
Tamworth made 295 passes away at Yeovil on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 117.3 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teo Kurtaran | 11 | 170 | 15.45 |
| Thomas McGlinchey | 14 | 164 | 11.71 |
| Joe Rye | 14 | 133 | 9.50 |
| Morgan Roberts | 14 | 124 | 8.86 |
| TJ Bramble | 10 | 116 | 11.60 |
| Kieren Donnelly | 15 | 99 | 6.60 |
| Hayden Carson | 5 | 89 | 17.80 |
| Jordan Cullinane-Liburd | 11 | 88 | 8.00 |
| Luke Fairlamb | 9 | 83 | 9.22 |
| Tom Handley | 6 | 76 | 12.67 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 6 | 75 | 12.50 |
| Olly Dyson | 11 | 72 | 6.55 |
| Nathan Tshikuna | 10 | 59 | 5.90 |
| Tom Parkes | 7 | 56 | 8.00 |
| Jasbir Singh | 7 | 52 | 7.43 |
| Riccardo Calder | 10 | 51 | 5.10 |
| Ben Acquaye | 13 | 48 | 3.69 |
| Dan Creaney | 9 | 47 | 5.22 |
| Haydn Hollis | 5 | 45 | 9.00 |
| Rhys Lovett | 7 | 42 | 6.00 |
| Ryan Howley | 6 | 39 | 6.50 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 32 | 16.00 |
| Ben Milnes | 9 | 32 | 3.56 |
| Gabriel Kelly | 5 | 30 | 6.00 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 2 | 27 | 13.50 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 20 | 2.00 |
| Syd Agina | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Tamworth | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-1 | 174 | 518 | 692 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 4-1 | 292 | 422 | 714 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-2 | 192 | 228 | 420 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 0-1 | 208 | 403 | 611 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 3-1 | 248 | 676 | 924 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 3-2 | 295 | 647 | 942 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-2 | 268 | 412 | 680 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-3 | 199 | 854 | 1053 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamworth passes | Over 175.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth passes | Over 200.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth passes | Over 225.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth passes | Over 250.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Tamworth passes | Over 275.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 175.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 200.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 225.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 675.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |