How many goals, shots and fouls Morgan Roberts gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League games in 2026/2027 Morgan Roberts has produced 3 goals and 1 assists for Tamworth, taking 1.1 shots per match — 0.6 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.5.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 7 shots on target. Morgan Roberts's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Tamworth's National League attack, Morgan Roberts contributes from the wing — 3 goals and 1 assists across 14 games — with 1.1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Morgan Roberts's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 36% of games (5/14) — and goalscorer at 21% (3/14). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/7 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Morgan Roberts has 3 goals and 1 assist in 14 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, scoring in 21% of those games and assisting in 7%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
Morgan Roberts averages 0.6 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 36% of their 14 appearances for Tamworth. They had 7 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Morgan Roberts has had at least one shot on target in 36% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 21%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Morgan Roberts has an average match rating of 6.5 across 14 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Morgan Roberts plays as a winger for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Morgan Roberts plays for Tamworth and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Morgan Roberts's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 7 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Morgan Roberts scored 5 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Brackley Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 66 shots (16 on target), 30 key passes, 14 tackles, 3,467 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Brackley Town | 44 | 3308 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 16 | 7 |
| FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 79 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 3+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 14 | 1032 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Brackley Town | 44 | 3308 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 13 | 7 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 31 | 2.7 | 5th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 19 | 1.66 | 5th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.78 | 7th of 149 |
| Duels won | 83 | 7.24 | 9th of 149 |
| Shots | 16 | 1.4 | 13th of 149 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.26 | 16th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.26 | 20th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.96 | 35th of 149 |