How many goals, shots and fouls Tyler Lyttle gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 National League starts in 2026/2027, Tyler Lyttle averages 0 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Tamworth, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.
Last 5 games for Tyler Lyttle: 0 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Tamworth's next opponent.
As Tamworth's wing-back this season, Tyler Lyttle runs at 0 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (0% — 0/6) and fouls (17%) are Tyler Lyttle's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 6 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 2 fouls. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Tyler Lyttle averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 6 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyler Lyttle commits 0.3 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 6 appearances for Tamworth, committing at least one foul in 17% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tyler Lyttle has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyler Lyttle has an average match rating of 6 across 6 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyler Lyttle plays as a defender for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 6 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 17% of those games.
Tyler Lyttle plays for Tamworth and has made 6 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyler Lyttle's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyler Lyttle scored 1 goal and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Brackley Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 12 shots (3 on target), 23 key passes, 5 tackles, 1,999 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Brackley Town | 23 | 1789 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-3 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 65 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 40 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 40 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 24.8 | 17.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Brackley Town | 23 | 1789 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Brackley Town | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.2 | 28th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.82 | 37th of 166 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.61 | 46th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.2 | 79th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 10 | 2.05 | 98th of 166 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.2 | 114th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.2 | 115th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.41 | 138th of 166 |