How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Howley gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Ryan Howley averages 0 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game for Tamworth, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.3.
Last 5 games for Ryan Howley: 0 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Tamworth's National League setup, Ryan Howley is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.2 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Ryan Howley's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (0% — 0/6) and fouls (17% — 1/6). Yellow cards: 1 in 6 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 0 tackles, 1 fouls and 0 goals. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Ryan Howley averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 6 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ryan Howley commits 0.2 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 17% of their 6 appearances for Tamworth, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Ryan Howley has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 17%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Tamworth.
Ryan Howley has an average match rating of 6.3 across 6 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Howley plays as a midfielder for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 6 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 17% of those games.
Ryan Howley plays for Tamworth and has made 6 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Howley's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Howley scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Bristol Rovers and Tamworth across 4 competitions: League Two, National League, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 3 shots (0 on target), 3 key passes, 13 tackles, 748 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| National League | Tamworth | 7 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Notts County (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | National League | Altrincham (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 6 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.34 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 7 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Tamworth | 7 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Carabao Cup | Coventry City | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | Bristol Rovers | Tamworth | Loan |
| 6 Feb 2026 | Bristol Rovers | Tamworth | Loan |
| 8 Jul 2025 | Coventry City | Bristol Rovers | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Coventry City | TBC | Transfer |
| 16 Jan 2025 | - | Coventry City | End of loan |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Coventry City | - | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.29 | 71st of 149 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.29 | 91st of 149 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.86 | 100th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.29 | 103rd of 149 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.43 | 104th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.86 | 105th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 1.15 | 107th of 149 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.29 | 114th of 149 |