How many goals, shots and fouls Ben Milnes gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ben Milnes has played 9 National League games for Tamworth, contributing 0 tackles per match alongside 2 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 0.3 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 0 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Tamworth's National League midfield, Ben Milnes has logged 0 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 2 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Ben Milnes: 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/9); 1+ fouls in 11% (1/9). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/0 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Tamworth's next fixture is against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov.
Ben Milnes averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 9 appearances for Tamworth, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Milnes commits 0.3 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Tamworth, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ben Milnes has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 11%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards for Tamworth.
Ben Milnes has an average match rating of 5.7 across 9 National League appearances for Tamworth in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ben Milnes plays as a midfielder for Tamworth in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Ben Milnes plays for Tamworth and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Tamworth brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ben Milnes's next game is Tamworth against Gateshead on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Milnes scored 1 goal and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Tamworth across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 15 shots (3 on target), 15 key passes, 8 tackles, 1,436 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Tamworth | 26 | 1362 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Worthing (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Braintree Town (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Tamworth | 9 | 484 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Tamworth | 26 | 1362 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Tamworth | 24 | 1381 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.37 | 16th of 149 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.37 | 30th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.37 | 39th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.19 | 77th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.19 | 91st of 149 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.56 | 101st of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 0.74 | 107th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 3 | 0.56 | 113th of 149 |