How many dribbles Tamworth complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Tamworth complete 4.6 dribbles per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 7.4, across 10 league games, while Aldershot Town complete the most with 10.4.
Luke Fairlamb has completed the most dribbles for Tamworth in 2026/2027, seven in nine appearances, 0.78 a game, ahead of Kieren Donnelly with six and Nathan Tshikuna with four, across all competitions.
Tamworth complete more dribbles at home, 3.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.6 in their last 10 away.
Tamworth completed eight dribbles away at Southend on 15 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.9 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Fairlamb | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 |
| Kieren Donnelly | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 5 |
| Nathan Tshikuna | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Morgan Roberts | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Haydn Hollis | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Ryan Howley | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Tom Handley | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Riccardo Calder | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| TJ Bramble | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Teo Kurtaran | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Olly Dyson | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Thomas McGlinchey | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Syd Agina | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hayden Carson | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Gabriel Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jasbir Singh | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom Parkes | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rhys Lovett | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dan Creaney | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Milnes | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Cullinane-Liburd | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Acquaye | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joe Rye | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Tamworth | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-1 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 4-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 0-1 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 3-1 | 8 | 18 | 26 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 3-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-3 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamworth successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |