How many fouls Tamworth win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Tamworth win 12.1 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 11 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Morgan Roberts has been fouled the most for Tamworth in 2026/2027, 19 times in 14 appearances, 1.36 a game, ahead of Kieren Donnelly with 10 and Ramell Carter with eight, across all competitions.
Hayden Carson is the Tamworth player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in three of their five games in 2026/2027, 60%, ahead of Morgan Roberts on 50% and Teo Kurtaran on 45%.
Tamworth have won over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 50%, averaging 8.3 a game, with two of eight away and six of eight at home, across all competitions.
Tamworth win more fouls at home, 10.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.9 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those home games.
Tamworth won 21 fouls at home to Barrow on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.3 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Carlisle United on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Roberts | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Kieren Donnelly | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Ramell Carter | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Luke Fairlamb | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Teo Kurtaran | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Hayden Carson | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Parkes | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Riccardo Calder | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Olly Dyson | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Rye | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Handley | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Lovett | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Milnes | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas McGlinchey | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Tshikuna | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Cullinane-Liburd | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Haydn Hollis | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Kelly | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Lyttle | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasbir Singh | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TJ Bramble | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Syd Agina | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Creaney | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Acquaye | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Tamworth | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 0-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 4-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-2 | 21 | 15 | 36 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 0-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 2-2 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 3-2 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 3-2 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-2 | 17 | 15 | 32 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 3-3 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamworth fouls won | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls won | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth fouls won | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Tamworth fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Tamworth fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Tamworth fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |