How many fouls AFC Hornchurch commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
AFC Hornchurch commit 11.5 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 15 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
Yes, AFC Hornchurch commit more fouls than they win: over their 17 games in 2026/2027 they committed 10.1 a game and opponents fouled them 8.1 times, 2.0 more a game, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch committed 21 fouls away at Worthing on 15 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Uxbridge on 17 October.
Josh Walker has committed the most fouls for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 27 in 16 appearances, 1.69 a game, ahead of Henry Hearn with 16 and Aaron Rowe with 12, across all competitions.
Henry Hearn and Aaron Rowe are the AFC Hornchurch players most likely to commit a foul, each with at least one foul in 67% of their games in 2026/2027, ahead of Josh Walker on 63%.
AFC Hornchurch have committed over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 47%, averaging 10.1 a game, with four of 10 away and four of seven at home, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch games have averaged 18.2 fouls in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 36 a game, and five of those 17 went over 22.5 fouls.
AFC Hornchurch commit more fouls at home, 10.9 a game in their last seven home games against 9.6 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in four of those home games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Walker | 16 | 27 | 1.69 | 10 | 7 | 5 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Powell | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total | AFC Hornchurch first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 8 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 9 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 21 | 15 | 36 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 0-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 15 | 5 | 20 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 4-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 5 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |