How many touches AFC Hornchurch have, and who has most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Jack Powell has had the most touches for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 388 in 13 appearances, 29.85 a game, ahead of Ryan Inniss with 341 and Henry Sandat with 319, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch have more touches at home, 327.9 a game in their last seven home games against 212.5 in their last 10 away.
AFC Hornchurch had 466 touches away at Hartlepool on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 260.0 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Fylde on 30 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Powell | 13 | 388 | 29.85 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 341 | 24.36 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 319 | 22.79 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 308 | 34.22 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 262 | 18.71 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 240 | 34.29 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 239 | 26.56 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 232 | 33.14 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 228 | 14.25 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 219 | 19.91 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 209 | 16.08 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 209 | 13.06 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 206 | 25.75 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 183 | 16.64 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 169 | 18.78 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 114 | 11.40 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 112 | 7.47 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 95 | 11.88 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 74 | 10.57 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 71 | 10.14 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 62 | 6.20 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 59 | 8.43 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 45 | 22.50 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 22 | 5.50 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 14 | 7.00 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-2 | 428 | 759 | 1187 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 2-1 | 466 | 561 | 1027 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 391 | 773 | 1164 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-1 | 387 | 684 | 1071 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 421 | 826 | 1247 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 1-0 | 445 | 729 | 1174 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 415 | 661 | 1076 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 0-1 | 439 | 402 | 841 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-3 | 432 | 600 | 1032 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 314 | 595 | 909 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 282 | 573 | 855 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch touches | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch touches | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch touches | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch touches | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch touches | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 625.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 650.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 675.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 700.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 725.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |