How many shots AFC Hornchurch block, and who blocks most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Ryan Inniss has blocked the most shots for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 16 in 14 appearances, 1.14 a game, ahead of Sam Ling with six and Tom Dallison with four, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch block more shots at home, 3.0 a game in their last seven home games against 2.8 in their last 10 away.
AFC Hornchurch blocked 10 shots away at Harrogate Town on 3 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Fylde on 30 October.
| Player | Apps | Blocked Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 6 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 5 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 |
| Jack Powell | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 1-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| AFC Hornchurch blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| AFC Hornchurch blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| AFC Hornchurch blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| AFC Hornchurch blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |