How many fouls AFC Hornchurch win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
AFC Hornchurch win 9.2 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 15 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Henry Sandat has been fouled the most for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 14 times in 14 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of Miles Bracking with 13 and Josh Walker with 10, across all competitions.
Miles Bracking is the AFC Hornchurch player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in five of their seven games in 2026/2027, 71%, ahead of Josh Walker on 50% and Jack Powell on 46%.
AFC Hornchurch have won over 10.5 fouls in seven of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 41%, averaging 8.1 a game, with five of 10 away and two of seven at home, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch win more fouls at home, 8.6 a game in their last seven home games against 7.8 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in two of those home games.
AFC Hornchurch won 15 fouls away at Worthing on 15 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Uxbridge on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Powell | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 13 | 23 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 15 | 21 | 36 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 0-1 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 4-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls won | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls won | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| AFC Hornchurch fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |