How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Powell gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Jack Powell averages 0.1 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for AFC Hornchurch, with 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.1.
Last 5 games for Jack Powell: 1 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In AFC Hornchurch's National League setup, Jack Powell is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.1 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.5 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Jack Powell's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (8% — 1/13) and fouls (31% — 4/13). Yellow cards: 1 in 13 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 1 tackles, 1 fouls and 0 goals. AFC Hornchurch's next fixture is against Blackpool on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Powell averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 13 appearances for AFC Hornchurch, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Powell commits 0.5 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for AFC Hornchurch, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Jack Powell has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 31%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for AFC Hornchurch.
Jack Powell has an average match rating of 6.1 across 13 National League appearances for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Powell plays as a midfielder for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
Jack Powell plays for AFC Hornchurch and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for AFC Hornchurch brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Powell's next game is AFC Hornchurch against Blackpool on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Powell scored 0 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Crewe Alexandra across 2 competitions: League Two and Carabao Cup, with 12 shots (2 on target), 31 key passes, 29 tackles, 1,549 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 30 | 1459 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 3-0 | L | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 42 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 39 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 41 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 20.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | AFC Hornchurch | 13 | 946 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 30 | 1459 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 22 | 1034 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6.68 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 10 | 0.95 | 5th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 32 | 3.04 | 5th of 149 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.95 | 16th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 1.52 | 19th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.29 | 24th of 149 |
| Clearances | 19 | 1.81 | 24th of 149 |
| Duels won | 64 | 6.09 | 28th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.57 | 34th of 149 |