How many shots on target AFC Hornchurch have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
AFC Hornchurch have 3.7 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
AFC Hornchurch concede 5.5 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 3rd most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Josh Walker has had the most shots on target for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, six in 16 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Aaron Rowe with five and Myles Weston with four, across all competitions.
Aaron Rowe is the AFC Hornchurch player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in four of their nine games in 2026/2027, 44%, ahead of Josh Walker on 31% and Alfie Massey on 29%.
AFC Hornchurch have had over 4.5 shots on target in four of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 24%, averaging 3.5 a game, with two of 10 away and two of seven at home, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch games have averaged 8.6 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 17 a game, and eight of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
AFC Hornchurch have more shots on target at home, 4.1 a game in their last seven home games against 3.0 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in two of those home games.
AFC Hornchurch had seven shots on target at home to Kidderminster Harriers on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Uxbridge on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Walker | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Powell | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 4-1 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch shots on target | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch shots on target | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| AFC Hornchurch shots on target | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| AFC Hornchurch shots on target | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| AFC Hornchurch shots on target | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |