How many goals, shots and fouls Joe Kizzi gets each game.
Updated 19 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Joe Kizzi has logged 9 National League games for AFC Hornchurch at full-back, posting 0.1 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.8 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 1 tackles, 6 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In AFC Hornchurch's National League back four, Joe Kizzi is the wide defender — 0.1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per match across 9 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 11% of National League games (1/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 44% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 1/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. AFC Hornchurch's next fixture is against Blackpool on Sat 7th Nov.
Joe Kizzi averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for AFC Hornchurch, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Joe Kizzi commits 0.8 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 9 appearances for AFC Hornchurch, committing at least one foul in 44% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Joe Kizzi has made at least one tackle in 11% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Joe Kizzi has an average match rating of 6.3 across 9 National League appearances for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joe Kizzi plays as a defender for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Joe Kizzi plays for AFC Hornchurch and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for AFC Hornchurch brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joe Kizzi's next game is AFC Hornchurch against Blackpool on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joe Kizzi scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Barnet across 1 competition, League Two, with 10 shots (4 on target), 7 key passes, 20 tackles, 1,010 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Barnet | 19 | 1010 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 36 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 45 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Harrogate Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 19.6 | 14.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | AFC Hornchurch | 9 | 737 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.29 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barnet | 19 | 1010 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Barnet | 11 | 711 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Barnet | AFC Hornchurch | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Sutton United | Barnet | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.37 | 3rd of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.12 | 9th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.24 | 24th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.12 | 36th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 23 | 2.81 | 47th of 166 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.37 | 59th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.24 | 61st of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.24 | 62nd of 166 |