How many long balls AFC Hornchurch complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Arthur Nasta has completed the most long balls for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 71 in 16 appearances, 4.44 a game, ahead of Jack Powell with 32 and Tom Dallison with 15, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch complete more long balls at home, 16.9 a game in their last seven home games against 10.7 in their last 10 away.
AFC Hornchurch completed 25 long balls at home to Forest Green on 5 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.2 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Fylde on 30 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Long Balls | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 71 | 4.44 | 12 |
| Jack Powell | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 9 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 6 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 8 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 5 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 6 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 5 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-2 | 24 | 27 | 51 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 2-1 | 20 | 21 | 41 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 18 | 21 | 39 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-1 | 22 | 22 | 44 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 1-0 | 16 | 29 | 45 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 0-1 | 25 | 21 | 46 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-3 | 9 | 33 | 42 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-1 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 14 | 28 | 42 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch accurate long balls | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch accurate long balls | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch accurate long balls | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch accurate long balls | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch accurate long balls | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 25.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 30.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 35.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 40.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |