How many passes AFC Hornchurch make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
AFC Hornchurch make 262.6 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 12 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Jack Powell has made the most passes for AFC Hornchurch in 2026/2027, 299 in 13 appearances, 23.00 a game, ahead of Ryan Inniss with 227 and Tom Wraight with 201, across all competitions.
AFC Hornchurch make more passes at home, 213.1 a game in their last seven home games against 141.5 in their last 10 away.
AFC Hornchurch made 324 passes away at Hartlepool on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 171.0 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Fylde on 30 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Powell | 13 | 299 | 23.00 |
| Ryan Inniss | 14 | 227 | 16.21 |
| Tom Wraight | 14 | 201 | 14.36 |
| Arthur Nasta | 16 | 191 | 11.94 |
| Joe Kizzi | 9 | 184 | 20.44 |
| Henry Sandat | 14 | 177 | 12.64 |
| Alfie Massey | 7 | 159 | 22.71 |
| Miles Bracking | 7 | 156 | 22.29 |
| Aaron Rowe | 9 | 156 | 17.33 |
| Frankie Edwards | 11 | 155 | 14.09 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 145 | 18.13 |
| Sam Ling | 11 | 141 | 12.82 |
| Charlie Pegrum | 13 | 124 | 9.54 |
| Josh Walker | 16 | 108 | 6.75 |
| William Greenidge | 9 | 104 | 11.56 |
| Myles Weston | 10 | 78 | 7.80 |
| Jack Baldwin | 8 | 63 | 7.88 |
| Angelo Balanta | 7 | 49 | 7.00 |
| Henry Hearn | 15 | 42 | 2.80 |
| Asher Yearwood | 10 | 41 | 4.10 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 7 | 38 | 5.43 |
| Dominic Poleon | 7 | 34 | 4.86 |
| George Alexander | 2 | 23 | 11.50 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| Bobby Kelman | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Theodore Adelusi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | AFC Hornchurch | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-2 | 307 | 569 | 876 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (A) | National League | 2-1 | 324 | 398 | 722 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge (A) | FA Cup | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 240 | 535 | 775 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-1 | 245 | 484 | 729 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 3-0 | 277 | 634 | 911 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 1-0 | 283 | 547 | 830 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 284 | 482 | 766 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 0-1 | 284 | 261 | 545 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-3 | 290 | 435 | 725 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 198 | 434 | 632 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-1 | 0 | 282 | 282 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 3-0 | 175 | 432 | 607 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Hornchurch passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch passes | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| AFC Hornchurch passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| AFC Hornchurch passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| AFC Hornchurch passes | Over 300.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 675.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |