Blackpool Passes Stats 2026/2027
Blackpool Passes Stats 2026/2027
Blackpool have completed 2817 passes across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 352.1 per match. O. Casey leads the squad with 362 passes this season - 45.25 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). J. Williams follows with 354 passes at 44.25 per game.
Blackpool Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Blackpool are averaging 352.1 passes per match - O. Casey leads that period with 362 (45.25 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. O. Casey's average of 45.25 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Blackpool vs Orient on 17.10.2026.
Blackpool Passes Questions
How many passes does Blackpool complete per game?
Blackpool average 352.1 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 352.1.
Who completes the most passes for Blackpool?
O. Casey leads Blackpool for passes in 2026/2027 with 362 across League One - 45.25 per game. J. Williams is second with 354 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. O. Casey's season average of 45.25 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Blackpool pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Blackpool's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Blackpool player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oliver Casey | defender | 10 | 472 | 47.2 | 100% |
| Bailey Peacock-Farrell | goalkeeper | 10 | 421 | 42.1 | 100% |
| Jordan Williams | defender | 10 | 411 | 41.1 | 100% |
| J. Earl | defender | 5 | 260 | 52 | 100% |
| Karoy Anderson | midfielder | 9 | 258 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Albie Morgan | midfielder | 8 | 241 | 30.13 | 100% |
| Josh Bowler | attacker | 10 | 238 | 23.8 | 100% |
| Z. Ashworth | defender | 6 | 195 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Jordan Brown | midfielder | 5 | 165 | 33 | 100% |
| George Honeyman | midfielder | 5 | 129 | 25.8 | 100% |
| Leighton Clarkson | midfielder | 5 | 126 | 25.2 | 100% |
| Finley Munroe | defender | 7 | 116 | 16.57 | 100% |
| CJ Hamilton | attacker | 6 | 84 | 14 | 100% |
| Hayden Coulson | defender | 5 | 79 | 15.8 | 100% |
| Tom Bloxham | attacker | 9 | 74 | 8.22 | 100% |
| Jerry Yates | attacker | 6 | 74 | 12.33 | 100% |
| Dion Elie Raymond Charles | attacker | 7 | 39 | 5.57 | 100% |
| Andy Lyons | defender | 1 | 35 | 35 | 100% |
| Kylian Kouassi | attacker | 4 | 28 | 7 | 100% |
| I. Niskanen | midfielder | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 100% |
| Niall Ennis | attacker | 1 | 22 | 22 | 100% |
Blackpool passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Away | 1-0 | 176 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Home | 2-4 | 351 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-2 | 414 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 3-1 | 586 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Away | 2-1 | 247 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Home | 4-0 | 383 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln | Home | 1-4 | 364 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stockport | Away | 1-2 | 214 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Home | 1-1 | 446 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby | Away | 1-3 | 378 | | | |
Blackpool passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 355.9
- Passes against per game
- 418.5
- Match total passes per game
- 774.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 14 of 24
Blackpool Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 391.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 320.2 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 355.9 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% |
Blackpool Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 399.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 437.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 418.5 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Blackpool Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 790.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 758 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 774.4 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Blackpool Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 355.9 | 391.6 | 320.2 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Blackpool Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 418.5 | 399.2 | 437.8 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Blackpool Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 774.4 | 790.8 | 758 |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Blackpool passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Blackpool passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 328.13 | 422.13 | 750.25 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 336.68 | 435.54 | 772.21 | 57% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 349.35 | 353.73 | 703.08 | 35% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 366.93 | 337.33 | 704.27 | 27% |
Blackpool passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 352.13 | 404.88 | 757 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 371 | 473 | 844 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 341.15 | 394.63 | 735.78 | 46% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 356 | 460 | 816 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 475 | 354 | 829 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 402.3 | 409.17 | 811.48 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 467.33 | 493.67 | 961 | 100% |
Blackpool next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Orient (away) | 723.22 | 350.33 | 372.89 | 688 | 347.8 | 340.2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | MK Dons (home) | 719.5 | 318.38 | 401.13 | 672 | 325.75 | 346.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Mansfield (home) | 767.33 | 360.11 | 407.22 | 776.25 | 351.75 | 424.5 |
Blackpool players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Blackpool players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Blackpool players with the most games of 42+ passes 2026/2027
Orient passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Blackpool stats on Statz
Blackpool stats & bet builder pages
Blackpool recent matches
Blackpool next match