Blackpool Assists Stats 2026/2027
Blackpool Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Blackpool are averaging 0.7 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 13th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Orient, and a full match-by-match log.
Blackpool Assists Questions
Which Blackpool players have the most assists?
Dion Elie Raymond Charles leads with 2 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.29/g, 29% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Blackpool player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Blackpool's creator profile look this season?
Blackpool are averaging 0.7 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.1 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 13th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 8.7 key passes per game feeding 12.6 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Orient, the page weights Blackpool's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Blackpool currently convert 8% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Blackpool fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Blackpool player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dion Elie Raymond Charles | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| George Honeyman | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Z. Ashworth | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Finley Munroe | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Tom Bloxham | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Bailey Peacock-Farrell | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Oliver Casey | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Josh Bowler | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Jordan Williams | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karoy Anderson | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albie Morgan | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| CJ Hamilton | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jerry Yates | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Brown | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hayden Coulson | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Earl | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leighton Clarkson | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kylian Kouassi | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| I. Niskanen | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niall Ennis | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andy Lyons | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Blackpool assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Home | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Z. Ashworth (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Finley Munroe (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Tom Bloxham (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Dion Elie Raymond Charles (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough United | Home | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Oliver Casey (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | Home | 1-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stockport County | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Dion Elie Raymond Charles (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | Away | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Blackpool assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.78
- Assists against per game
- 1.22
- Match total assists per game
- 2
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 16 of 24
Blackpool Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.78 | 67% | 11% | 0% |
Blackpool Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 89% | 22% | 11% |
Blackpool Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
Blackpool Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.78 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Blackpool Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Blackpool Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2 | 2.25 | 1.8 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Blackpool assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Blackpool assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 2 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 0.82 | 1.23 | 2.05 | 64% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 2.18 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1.36 | 1.27 | 2.64 | 82% |
Blackpool assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 71% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 37 | 1.05 | 1.08 | 2.14 | 62% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 39 | 1.23 | 1.18 | 2.41 | 79% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 33% |
Blackpool next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Orient (away) | 2 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | MK Dons (home) | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Mansfield (home) | 2.25 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
Blackpool players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Orient assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Blackpool stats & bet builder pages
Blackpool recent matches
Blackpool next match