How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Chapman gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Harry Chapman has made 6 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.2 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Harry Chapman carries a match rating of 6.4. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 shots on target across Harry Chapman's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Harry Chapman is no exception.
Harry Chapman plays as a wide attacker for Gateshead in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Harry Chapman's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (17% — 1/6) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
Harry Chapman has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 17%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Harry Chapman averages 0.2 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 17% of their 6 appearances for Gateshead. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Harry Chapman has had at least one shot on target in 17% of their 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Harry Chapman has an average match rating of 6.4 across 6 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Harry Chapman plays as a winger for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 6 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Harry Chapman plays for Gateshead and has made 6 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Harry Chapman's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Chapman scored 7 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Gateshead across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 36 shots (11 on target), 26 key passes, 3 tackles, 2,513 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 39 | 2442 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 11 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Gateshead | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Woking (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Altrincham (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Woking (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 17.8 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 6 | 330 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 39 | 2442 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 11 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Gateshead | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Barnet | 22 | 936 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | Barnet | TBC | Free transfer |
| 9 Aug 2024 | Bradford City | Barnet | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.27 | 38th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.36 | 40th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.27 | 77th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 6 | 1.64 | 88th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.36 | 91st of 149 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.27 | 91st of 149 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.64 | 94th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.82 | 101st of 149 |