How many goals, shots and fouls David Eguaibor gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 National League matches in 2026/2027, David Eguaibor has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Gateshead. Shot output runs at 0.6 per match — 0.1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 1 shots on target underline that David Eguaibor remains Gateshead's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.6 shots and 0.1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Gateshead's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, David Eguaibor delivers 0.6 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price David Eguaibor predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for David Eguaibor: anytime scorer hits in 13% of National League games (1/8); 1+ shots on target lands 13% (1/8). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 1 shots on target. Gateshead's next fixture is against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov.
David Eguaibor has scored 1 goal in 8 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 13% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
David Eguaibor averages 0.6 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Gateshead. They have had at least one shot on target in 13% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
David Eguaibor has scored in 13% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 13%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 shot on target.
David Eguaibor has an average match rating of 5.7 across 8 National League appearances for Gateshead in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
David Eguaibor plays as a striker for Gateshead in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
David Eguaibor plays for Gateshead and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gateshead brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
David Eguaibor's next game is Gateshead against Tamworth on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 13% (1/8) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 38% (3/8) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 13% (1/8) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 25% (2/8) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 38% (3/8) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (4/8) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Altrincham (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-6 | L | - | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Wing | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Gateshead | 8 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls won | 7 | 2.13 | 55th of 130 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.91 | 57th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 | 70th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.61 | 77th of 130 |
| Shots | 5 | 1.52 | 90th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 1.22 | 91st of 130 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.3 | 104th of 130 |
| Duels won | 13 | 3.95 | 112th of 130 |